Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9261,197
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9551,836
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9591,839
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1391,951
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,5434,688
AzulArgentina 7,7814,835
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5539,664
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5309,651
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4039,571
AmberleyAustralia 17,12510,642
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0313,747
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1633,830
AimoresBrazil 5,1743,215
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4802,784
AltamiraBrazil 5,3933,351
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0973,789
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6823,531
ApodiBrazil 4,0252,501
AracajuBrazil 4,2592,647
AracuaiBrazil 5,0833,159
AragarcasBrazil 5,9513,698
AraxaBrazil 5,6763,527
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1102,554
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9036,775
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3116,407
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0903,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2965,155
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5605,319
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7665,447
AbecheChad 2,8911,797
AntofagastaChile 8,0314,991
AricaChile 7,8224,860
AltaiChina 9,3555,813
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0234,985
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9694,952
AraucaColombia 7,1434,439
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0034,352
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8614,264
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0084,355
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2702,654
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4422,760
AswanEgypt 4,2972,670
AsyutEgypt 4,2082,615
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0915,649
AsmaraEritrea 4,8383,006
AssabEritrea 5,2563,266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8713,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6792,286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9199,271
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1966,336
AccraGhana 881548
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5042,799
AthensGreece 4,1592,585
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1432,575
AasiaatGreenland 7,2084,479
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5034,041
AputiteqGreenland 6,5714,083
AkureyriIceland 6,1153,800
AgraIndia 8,8205,481
AhmedabadIndia 8,3335,178
AkolaIndia 8,8175,479
AllahabadIndia 9,2135,725
AmritsarIndia 8,4625,258
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8649,236
AbadanIran 5,9283,684
ArakIran 6,1383,815
AlbengaItaly 3,8692,404
AlgheroItaly 3,5322,195
AmendolaItaly 3,9512,455
AnconaItaly 4,0352,507
ArezzoItaly 3,9492,454
AbidjanIvory Coast 705438
AdiakeIvory Coast 722449
AbashiriJapan 13,1518,172
AburatsuJapan 13,4088,332
AikawaJapan 13,3658,305
AjiroJapan 13,6628,490
AkitaJapan 13,3288,282
AkuneJapan 13,2878,257
AomoriJapan 13,2688,245
AsahikawaJapan 13,0878,133
AsosanJapan 13,2918,259
AmmanJordan 4,8363,005
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5515,314
AinaziLatvia 5,7633,581
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5594,076
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8164,236
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7234,178
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6174,112
AtarMauritania 1,289801
AgalegaMauritius 7,2954,533
AcapulcoMexico 10,0706,258
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1106,282
AltaiMongolia 9,9906,208
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4706,506
AgadirMorocco 2,1541,339
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6362,881
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,21710,077
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,68610,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,04110,590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17910,675
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6735,389
AgadezNiger 1,600994
AsuncionParaguay 6,9444,315
ArequipaPeru 7,8714,891
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3598,301
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9888,692
AradRomania 4,6342,879
AjanRussia 11,7727,315
AldanRussia 11,0786,884
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5364,062
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5585,318
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4287,723
AnadyrRussia 11,5457,174
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8914,282
ArmavirRussia 5,7973,602
AstrakhanRussia 6,3453,943
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,48111,484
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5702,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0921,922
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0481,894
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8551,774
Abu HamedSudan 4,2682,652
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3292,690
AqiqSudan 4,7672,962
ArbaatSudan 4,6512,890
AromaSudan 4,5422,822
AtbaraSudan 4,3182,683
Abu KamalSyria 5,3563,328
AleppoSyria 5,1033,171
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6227,222
AtakpameTogo 855532
AdanaTurkey 4,9813,095
AfyonTurkey 4,6992,920
AnkaraTurkey 4,9413,070
AntalyaTurkey 4,6112,866
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9464,316
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1053,172
AberporthUk 4,5372,819
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5692,839
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2793,280
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3873,347
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5004,039
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4814,027
ArtigasUruguay 7,1434,439
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6955,403
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3215,792
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1066,901
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Ada, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2055,098
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0515,003
Akron, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1226,290
Albany, GaUsa 8,2485,126
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3724,581
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Albion, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2586,375
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3175,790
Algona, IaUsa 9,0145,602
Alice, TxUsa 9,6425,991
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4854,651
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Alma, MiUsa 8,2855,148
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1695,076
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1226,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8206,102
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2984,535
Amite, LaUsa 8,8775,516
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3677,063
Anderson, InUsa 8,3795,207
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7094,790
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2055,098
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0846,888
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3655,198
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0965,031
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7345,428
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1546,932
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1595,692
Athens, GaUsa 8,1725,078
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2765,143
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4014,599
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8778,002
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0505,003
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Austin, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5314,680
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1805,083
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9394,312
AdenYemen 5,5063,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -