Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7914,841
BustAfghanistan 7,4694,641
BatnaAlgeria 2,9701,846
BecharAlgeria 2,2681,410
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0191,876
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1201,317
BiskraAlgeria 2,8521,772
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2651,408
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4245,856
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3625,817
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3795,828
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7215,419
ByrdAntarctica 11,7007,271
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0725,016
BarilocheArgentina 8,8755,515
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5494,691
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,42510,207
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,17410,672
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,937
BrestBelarus 5,2443,258
BrusselsBelgium 4,4812,784
Belize CityBelize 8,8585,505
BeninBenin 1,046650
BohiconBenin 969602
BermudaBermuda 6,4353,999
BageBrazil 7,0094,355
BambuiBrazil 5,6213,493
BarbacenaBrazil 5,5173,428
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2592,647
BarcelosBrazil 6,4704,020
BarraBrazil 4,8343,004
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7632,960
BarreirasBrazil 5,0673,148
BelémBrazil 4,9383,069
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,4433,382
BelterraBrazil 5,6653,520
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8202,995
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5494,070
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,9823,096
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5433,444
BrevesBrazil 5,1603,206
BurgasBulgaria 4,7192,932
BurundiBurundi 4,2012,610
BatouriCameroon 2,3361,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2524,506
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8306,730
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8915,525
Banff, AbCanada 10,3616,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8304,866
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3573,951
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2216,352
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0305,611
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6814,773
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3475,808
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5195,915
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5264,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3823,345
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8256,726
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3625,818
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7731,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1101,933
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1395,679
BeijingChina 11,7617,308
BarranquillaColombia 7,5204,673
Benito SalasColombia 7,7214,798
BogotáColombia 7,5604,698
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6822,910
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5692,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2011,989
BaniDominican Republic 6,9604,325
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0414,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8834,277
BahariyaEgypt 4,0582,522
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2882,665
BiarritzFrance 3,5942,233
BordeauxFrance 3,7532,332
BrestFrance 4,1262,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31310,137
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31410,137
BitamGabon 2,1561,340
BanjulGambia 1,206750
BerlinGermany 4,8783,032
BrockenGermany 4,7322,941
BokeGuinea 998620
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,080671
BudapestHungary 4,6342,880
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6372,881
BangaloreIndia 9,0085,598
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6425,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7296,045
BikanerIndia 8,3465,186
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5838,441
BabolsarIran 6,4474,006
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6824,152
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1853,844
Bandar LengehIran 6,5254,054
BirjandIran 6,9884,343
BushehrIran 6,1533,824
BaghdadIraq 5,6173,490
BasraIraq 5,8873,658
BelmulletIreland 4,7832,972
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6442,886
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9722,468
BergamoItaly 4,0852,539
BolognaItaly 4,0312,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2202,623
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7922,356
BrindisiItaly 3,9972,484
BondoukouIvory Coast 485302
BouakeIvory Coast 408253
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,3845,210
BeirutLebanon 4,8613,021
BenghaziLibya 3,5172,185
BirzaiLithuania 5,6343,501
BitolaMacedonia 4,2282,627
BlantyreMalawi 5,3903,349
BvumbweMalawi 5,4133,364
BintuluMalaysia 13,0488,108
BamakoMali 291181
Bko-SMali 280174
BougounMali 198123
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6651,035
BaitagMongolia 9,6435,992
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7606,065
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5846,577
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1776,946
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1666,939
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3246,415
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0416,861
BulganMongolia 10,4206,475
BhamawMyanmar 10,7646,689
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,80410,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4705,264
BilmaNiger 2,1561,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,217756
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1964,472
BergenNorway 5,5293,436
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5273,435
BjornoyaNorway 7,1944,470
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3933,972
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1713,835
BadinPakistan 7,9394,934
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3235,172
BalakotPakistan 8,2985,157
BarkhanPakistan 7,9844,961
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0685,013
BascoPhilippines 13,2888,257
BialystokPoland 5,3053,297
BejaPortugal 2,9731,848
BragancaPortugal 3,3872,105
BistritaRomania 4,8813,033
BucharestRomania 4,7712,965
BajkitRussia 9,5225,917
BarabinskRussia 8,5935,340
BarnaulRussia 8,9445,558
BerezovoRussia 7,9394,934
BiserRussia 7,4694,641
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7977,331
BogdarinRussia 10,7656,690
BogucanyRussia 9,6846,018
BomnakRussia 11,5307,165
BorRussia 9,1995,716
BorzjaRussia 11,1706,941
BratskRussia 10,0036,216
BelgradeSerbia 4,4762,782
BoSierra Leone 767476
BontheSierra Leone 860534
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6102,865
BerberaSomalia 5,5323,438
BusanSouth Korea 12,9908,072
BadajozSpain 3,0641,904
BarcelonaSpain 3,4152,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4542,146
BabanusaSudan 3,6502,268
BaselSwitzerland 4,2122,617
BernSwitzerland 4,1442,575
BangkokThailand 11,4197,096
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4187,095
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1546,932
BizerteTunisia 3,2692,031
BalikesirTurkey 4,5602,834
BursaTurkey 4,6772,906
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2974,534
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8633,022
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8152,992
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8172,993
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5902,852
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3982,733
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4182,745
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5794,710
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5746,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5756,571
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7865,460
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9425,557
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5445,931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9634,948
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1344,433
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6095,971
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8645,508
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4307,102
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7237,285
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2464,503
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8836,763
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9846,825
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0776,262
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5454,688
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4925,277
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4725,886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9014,910
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9864,962
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9296,792
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3515,189
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2914,531
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7326,669
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6485,374
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4014,599
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1424,438
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3975,218
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4445,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2984,535
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8845,520
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0795,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7124,793
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6435,371
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5395,928
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8125,476
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6305,984
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9875,585
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8876,765
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8864,901
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7744,831
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0325,612
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9534,942
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8055,471
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3444,564
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9416,799
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7404,810
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4363,999
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9404,313
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1243,184
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1333,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -