Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,5554,695
ChlefAlgeria 2,8541,773
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0351,886
CeresArgentina 7,5654,701
ChamicalArgentina 7,9614,947
ChepesArgentina 8,0354,993
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8425,495
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3184,548
CórdobaArgentina 7,8324,867
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8334,868
CorrientesArgentina 7,1624,451
CairnsAustralia 16,87710,487
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,34010,154
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,378
CedunaAustralia 15,2679,487
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,63410,336
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,26410,107
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33410,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,62910,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,97710,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0249,336
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2876,392
CharnocksBarbados 5,8393,629
CotonouBenin 1,046650
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,2733,276
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4983,417
CabroboBrazil 4,3282,689
CaceresBrazil 6,4814,027
CaetiteBrazil 4,9553,079
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9272,441
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,4133,985
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4183,989
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,7663,583
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3482,702
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7362,943
CaparaoBrazil 5,3113,300
CapinopolisBrazil 5,8573,640
CaratingaBrazil 5,2853,284
CaravelasBrazil 4,9033,047
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,0803,157
CarolinaBrazil 5,0683,149
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,2643,892
CataguasesBrazil 5,4393,380
CatalaoBrazil 5,6833,531
CatanduvaBrazil 5,9493,697
CaxiasBrazil 4,5412,822
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,6424,128
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7942,358
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4963,415
ChapecoBrazil 6,6264,117
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1913,847
CipoBrazil 4,4022,736
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2923,288
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3413,319
CordeiroBrazil 5,4573,391
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1183,181
CorumbaBrazil 6,6094,107
CoximBrazil 6,3243,930
CrateusBrazil 4,2842,662
CuiabaBrazil 6,3063,918
CuritibaBrazil 6,2443,880
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2656,379
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6834,775
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5174,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5164,049
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5564,695
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9054,291
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6204,113
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6214,115
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8144,234
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6345,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9044,912
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9384,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8385,492
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7586,063
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8314,866
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9046,155
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0154,980
Comox, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5245,918
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2775,144
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0626,253
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4446,490
ChicoChile 9,1705,699
ChillanChile 8,7355,428
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8275,485
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1825,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2235,732
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5955,341
ChangchunChina 12,1337,540
ChangduChina 10,5496,555
ChangshaChina 12,0777,505
ChengduChina 11,1836,949
ChongqingChina 11,4607,121
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3224,550
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2302,629
CamagueyCuba 7,7274,802
CasablancaCuba 8,1645,073
ChebCzech Republic 4,6132,866
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1773,217
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9044,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9944,346
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9304,307
CanarEcuador 8,2435,122
CairoEgypt 4,3562,707
CaenFrance 4,2342,631
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0082,491
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1843,222
CocobeachGabon 2,0421,269
CologneGermany 4,5532,829
ChiosGreece 4,3562,707
CorfuGreece 4,0292,504
ConakryGuinea 890553
CatacamasHonduras 8,6535,377
CholutecaHonduras 8,8105,475
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2855,770
CherrapunjiIndia 10,2026,340
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,2026,340
ChahbaharIran 7,1024,413
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7202,933
ClonesIreland 4,7672,962
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7692,964
CorkIreland 4,5162,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5112,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4272,129
CameriItaly 4,0372,509
CampobassoItaly 3,9002,424
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5212,188
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4322,133
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4512,144
Cape MeleItaly 3,8622,400
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7962,359
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5662,216
CerviaItaly 4,0412,511
CiampinoItaly 3,8252,377
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9752,470
Cisa PassItaly 3,9742,469
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8122,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2582,646
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5042,178
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8102,367
ChibaJapan 13,6778,499
ChichibuJapan 13,5838,441
ChichijimaJapan 14,5129,018
ChoshiJapan 13,7108,520
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9273,062
ChilekaMalawi 5,3903,349
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1693,212
ChitipaMalawi 4,9013,046
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3956,460
ComitanMexico 9,2825,768
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,76710,419
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1826,949
ChoirMongolia 10,8456,739
CasablancaMorocco 2,4791,540
ChindeMozambique 5,6963,540
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6566,622
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,44310,840
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,18910,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,70310,380
CondegaNicaragua 8,7295,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7216,662
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9148,025
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7057,895
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8397,978
ChhorPakistan 8,0214,984
ChitralPakistan 8,1535,066
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,6974,162
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8264,242
CajamarcaPeru 8,3095,163
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2185,107
ChiclayoPeru 8,4445,247
ChimbotePeru 8,3685,200
CuzcoPeru 7,8124,854
CzestochowaPoland 4,9323,065
CoimbraPortugal 3,2192,000
CalafatRomania 4,5472,825
CeahlauRomania 4,9513,076
ClujRomania 4,8012,984
ConstantaRomania 4,9093,050
CraiovaRomania 4,6262,875
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2355,739
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3985,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3556,435
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0796,885
Cape UelenRussia 11,2987,021
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6137,838
CaraRussia 10,8656,752
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4074,603
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8546,745
ChitaRussia 10,8876,765
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8926,768
CokurdahRussia 10,6826,638
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1866,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6563,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3777,691
CaceresSpain 3,1281,944
CadizSpain 2,8011,741
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0781,913
CordobaSpain 2,9471,831
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3755,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5087,151
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6137,216
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1066,901
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1616,936
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4747,130
ChumphonThailand 11,3667,063
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4882,789
CorumTurkey 5,1273,186
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4324,619
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6344,744
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4582,770
CernovcyUkraine 5,0503,138
ChernigovUkraine 5,5653,458
CarrascoUruguay 7,3774,584
ColoniaUruguay 7,4864,652
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3773,963
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6775,392
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Camden, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Canton, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4614,636
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9994,349
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Casper, WyUsa 10,0106,220
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0506,867
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6694,765
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9345,551
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8624,886
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8714,891
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0054,974
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7294,803
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2814,525
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7536,060
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9296,170
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5165,292
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3337,042
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0394,995
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9206,164
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2695,139
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2565,130
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1265,671
Clark, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8785,517
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4855,273
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9166,162
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0284,989
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7005,406
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3107,650
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2875,150
College Park, MdUsa 7,6024,724
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9866,205
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9225,544
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9704,952
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3745,204
Columbus, InUsa 8,3855,210
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1915,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1145,042
Conception, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3735,825
Conway, ArUsa 8,9555,565
Conway, ScUsa 7,7744,831
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4734,644
Corning, ArUsa 8,8525,501
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3254,552
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1956,957
Covington, LaUsa 8,8255,484
Covington, TnUsa 8,7625,445
Crete, NeUsa 9,2925,774
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0046,216
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1624,451
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1624,451
CaracasVenezuela 6,6704,145
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3423,941
CoroVenezuela 6,9604,325
ChipataZambia 5,0473,137
ChomaZambia 4,7732,966
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4653,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -