Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1491,336
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7481,707
DavisAntarctica 10,9266,789
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5699,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2949,504
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6167,218
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,50510,257
DhakaBangladesh 10,1226,290
D’UccleBelgium 4,4812,784
DiamantinaBrazil 5,3053,296
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2843,905
DouradosBrazil 6,5284,057
DoualaCameroon 1,8841,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3873,969
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3295,797
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7866,702
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3684,578
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8375,491
DuianChina 10,4656,503
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1712,592
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3153,303
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0954,409
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0844,402
DabaaEgypt 4,1332,568
DakhlaEgypt 3,9642,463
DijonFrance 4,1202,560
DresdenGermany 4,7632,960
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3154,545
DebrecenHungary 4,7572,956
DalatangiIceland 6,0263,745
DaltonganjIndia 9,4715,885
DarbhangaIndia 9,6095,971
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4496,493
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4586,499
DumkaIndia 9,7846,080
DwarkaIndia 7,9794,958
DezfulIran 5,9773,714
DublinIreland 4,6802,908
DecimomannuItaly 3,4332,133
DobbiacoItaly 4,2792,659
DimbokroIvory Coast 534332
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8122,990
DagorettiKenya 4,8973,043
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6903,536
DedzaMalawi 5,2473,261
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7006,649
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0906,891
DaweiMyanmar 11,1646,937
De BiltNetherlands 4,6352,881
De KooyNetherlands 4,7172,931
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7212,933
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,80010,440
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,43810,215
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,15410,038
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4693,398
DalbandinPakistan 7,4724,643
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0885,026
DirPakistan 8,1575,069
DroshPakistan 8,1495,064
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3418,290
DohaQatar 6,1933,848
DorohoiRomania 5,0453,135
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6755,391
DudinkaRussia 8,8995,530
DzardzanRussia 10,2866,392
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0613,766
DakarSenegal 1,334829
DaruSierra Leone 679422
DurbanSouth Africa 6,0403,753
DamazinSudan 4,3612,710
DongolaSudan 3,9682,466
DamascusSyria 4,9353,067
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9363,067
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3203,306
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8744,893
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3633,332
DjerbaTunisia 2,9861,856
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4193,368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0703,151
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7622,959
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5873,472
DonetskUkraine 5,7303,561
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5714,083
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2315,115
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7774,833
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
Danville, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6906,643
David City, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2195,107
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7386,673
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4465,248
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1245,048
Delphine, InUsa 8,4585,256
Denton, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9726,197
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0065,597
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6656,627
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1025,656
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1495,064
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5285,299
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4366,485
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6095,971
Dover, DeUsa 7,5214,674
Dover, TnUsa 8,5835,334
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8255,484
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Durham, NhUsa 7,1504,443
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7451,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -