Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3121,436
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7711,722
EsquelArgentina 8,9585,567
EzeizaArgentina 7,5674,702
East SaleAustralia 15,9979,941
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1568,797
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
EssendonAustralia 15,8729,863
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,6163,490
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,8344,247
EspinosaBrazil 5,0293,125
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1496,307
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1286,294
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1356,298
Edson, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1166,907
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1825,706
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5755,950
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1116,904
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5775,330
ErlianChina 11,2506,991
El CaranoColombia 7,8094,853
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,2163,241
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0824,401
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8194,237
El ArishEgypt 4,6112,865
El TorEgypt 4,4942,793
ErfurtGermany 4,6602,896
EssenGermany 4,5992,858
EsfahanIran 6,2873,907
EilatIsrael 4,6592,895
EsashiJapan 13,1448,168
EldoretKenya 4,6802,909
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2826,389
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2821,418
EeldeNetherlands 4,7722,965
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,90410,504
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8205,481
EnuguNigeria 1,551964
EncarnacionParaguay 6,9104,294
EvoraPortugal 3,0341,886
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1767,567
EkimcanRussia 11,8467,361
Elat’MaRussia 6,3593,952
ElistaRussia 6,0743,775
ErbogacenRussia 10,1156,286
EssejRussia 9,5515,935
Ed DueimSudan 4,1312,567
El FasherSudan 3,3752,097
El GeneinaSudan 3,0631,903
El ObeidSudan 3,9052,426
El ShowakSudan 4,5042,799
En NahudSudan 3,7112,306
EdirneTurkey 4,6022,860
ErzincanTurkey 5,4393,380
ErzurumTurkey 5,5803,467
EskisehirTurkey 4,7612,959
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5764,087
EntebbeUganda 4,3952,731
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9693,088
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8933,041
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1625,072
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1545,067
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8744,272
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7786,076
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3485,809
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3346,422
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8534,880
Elko, NvUsa 10,8166,721
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8026,713
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3244,551
Erie, PaUsa 7,8904,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2156,969
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0905,648
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4567,119
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4315,861
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4186,474
Evansville, InUsa 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -