Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0314,991
FarahAfghanistan 7,2654,514
FormosaArgentina 7,0484,380
ForrestAustralia 14,8039,199
FrancistownBotswana 5,1233,184
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4062,117
FloraniaBrazil 3,9542,457
FlorestaBrazil 4,2602,647
FlorianoBrazil 4,5952,856
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3313,934
FormosaBrazil 5,4733,401
FortalezaBrazil 4,0102,492
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,6974,162
FrancaBrazil 5,7813,592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3705,823
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8806,140
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3986,461
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2066,342
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1786,325
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7966,088
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0806,264
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8754,272
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8634,265
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5644,700
FayaChad 2,7701,722
FamagustaCyprus 4,7852,973
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0533,140
FarafraEgypt 3,9252,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5721,598
FichtelbergGermany 4,6672,900
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5062,800
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2122,617
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6364,124
FaranahGuinea 573356
FalconaraItaly 4,0282,503
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9572,459
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9362,446
FonniItaly 3,5192,187
FrontoneItaly 3,9912,480
FrosinoneItaly 3,8422,388
FukauraJapan 13,2398,227
FukueJapan 13,1408,166
FukuiJapan 13,4028,328
FukuokaJapan 13,1928,198
FukushimaJapan 13,5168,399
FukuyamaJapan 13,3308,284
FushikiJapan 13,3958,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3585,194
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8184,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9924,345
FunchalMadeira 2,6301,634
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9983,727
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5121,561
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6863,533
FaroPortugal 2,8631,779
FerganaRussia 8,1335,054
FreetownSierra Leone 877545
FalunSweden 5,7503,573
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5592,833
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4013,357
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9776,821
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3235,793
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1735,700
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1084,417
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3845,832
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8535,501
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1195,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0715,016
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0164,981
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6116,594
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6906,643
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5595,319
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9676,193
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0145,602
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8716,134
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1755,701
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3075,162
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4495,872
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1744,458
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3035,160
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0295,611
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8714,891
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3047,024
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -