Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9234,923
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8474,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5341,575
General PicoArgentina 8,0244,986
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,4664,639
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3501,460
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,21910,079
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,427
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9499,290
GrazAustria 4,4312,753
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0223,742
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1333,811
GomelBelarus 5,6173,491
GrodnoBelarus 5,3853,346
GaranhunsBrazil 4,0852,539
GoianiaBrazil 5,7143,550
GoiasBrazil 5,7543,576
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2033,233
GrajauBrazil 4,8973,043
GuairaBrazil 6,5834,091
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,0752,532
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8593,020
GarouaCameroon 2,0971,303
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1303,809
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8995,530
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0016,836
Golden, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Goose, NfCanada 6,7014,164
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0925,029
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3846,453
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7174,174
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5664,080
GanzhouChina 12,3837,695
GuangzhouChina 12,3647,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9454,316
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3365,180
GonderEthiopia 4,6872,913
GourdonFrance 3,7752,346
GrenobleFrance 3,9142,432
GeisenheimGermany 4,4742,780
GorlitzGermany 4,8062,987
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7581,714
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1445,682
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7763,589
GoaIndia 8,5645,321
GuwahatiIndia 10,1666,317
GelaItaly 3,4842,165
GenoaItaly 3,9302,442
GhediItaly 4,0812,536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9492,454
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8262,378
GrossetoItaly 3,8482,391
GrottaglieItaly 3,9542,457
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6322,257
GuidoniaItaly 3,8492,392
GagnoaIvory Coast 581361
GifuJapan 13,4888,382
GaoMali 818508
GuamMariana Islands 15,7469,785
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3436,427
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1276,293
GuaymasMexico 10,8706,755
GaluutMongolia 10,2636,377
GemertNetherlands 4,5872,850
GisborneNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,63810,339
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,54410,280
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
GayaNiger 997619
GardermoenNorway 5,6063,483
GeiloNorway 5,5873,472
GdanskPoland 5,2403,256
GalatiRomania 4,9583,081
Gor’KijRussia 6,5424,065
GorznyjRussia 6,0633,767
GridinoRussia 6,7874,217
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8483,634
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8524,879
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4962,173
GijonSpain 3,5812,225
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5012,175
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4612,772
GoteborgSweden 5,3703,337
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3733,339
GothenburgSweden 5,3683,336
GunnarnSweden 6,2313,872
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0382,509
GabesTunisia 2,9751,848
GafsaTunisia 2,9561,837
GiresunTurkey 5,4053,359
GoztepeTurkey 4,7272,938
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8034,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6504,132
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9513,077
GajvoronUkraine 5,2673,273
GeniceskUkraine 5,4303,374
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6135,352
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2196,972
Galva, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3095,784
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3755,825
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3755,825
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8636,129
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9394,933
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4204,611
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9026,774
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5395,928
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1695,698
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0295,611
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2946,397
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3275,175
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3087,027
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1535,688
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2256,354
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5295,300
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3795,207
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6135,352
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8594,884
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3975,218
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8915,525
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8714,891
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0655,012
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7845,458
Groton, CtUsa 7,2024,475
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1336,918
GuanareVenezuela 7,0014,351
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1474,441
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1733,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -