Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2764,522
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5651,594
HuamboAngola 3,5792,224
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,293
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6629,732
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6479,723
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,63810,339
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7822,350
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9546,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6044,104
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6074,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6994,163
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9596,188
Hope, BcCanada 10,8296,729
HaikouChina 12,1887,574
HailarChina 11,4317,103
HamiChina 9,8886,145
HetanChina 8,8645,508
HavanaCuba 8,1715,078
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8434,252
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7864,217
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0994,411
HelwanEgypt 4,3412,697
HurguadaEgypt 4,4682,776
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,6353,502
HelsinkiFinland 5,9733,711
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9983,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1599,420
HamburgGermany 4,9033,047
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9033,047
HannoverGermany 4,7752,967
HelgolandGermany 4,9113,052
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,3422,698
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0962,545
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1184,423
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,2019,446
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,2829,496
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9343,688
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0205,605
HaifaIsrael 4,7802,970
HaboroJapan 13,0018,079
HachijojimaJapan 13,8638,615
HachinoheJapan 13,3338,285
HagiJapan 13,2068,206
HakodateJapan 13,1808,190
HamadaJapan 13,2168,213
HamamatsuJapan 13,6008,451
HikoneJapan 13,4658,367
HimejiJapan 13,3978,325
HiradoJapan 13,1478,170
HirooJapan 13,2648,242
HiroshimaJapan 13,2808,253
HitaJapan 13,2518,234
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3158,274
HunLibya 2,9891,857
HomboriMali 619385
HomalinMyanmar 10,5236,539
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0326,855
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,54710,282
HighbankNew Zealand 16,42410,206
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
HororataNew Zealand 16,42810,208
HyderabadPakistan 7,8854,900
HuanucoPeru 8,1435,060
HelPoland 5,2683,273
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3287,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0895,026
HatangaRussia 9,4165,851
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7824,836
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0361,886
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2503,262
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6302,877
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,43111,453
HaejuSouth Korea 12,5557,802
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4867,759
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5295,921
HalaibSudan 4,6492,889
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4822,785
HudeibaSudan 4,3132,680
HaparandaSweden 6,4644,017
HarnosandSweden 6,0043,731
HamaSyria 5,0223,121
HassakahSyria 5,4133,364
Hua HinThailand 11,3897,077
HakkariTurkey 5,7053,545
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7392,945
HersonUkraine 5,3153,303
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1893,225
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2464,503
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6014,724
Hart, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2714,518
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1975,093
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Hays, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4687,126
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3945,838
Helena, MtUsa 10,3026,402
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0475,001
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2026,339
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7765,453
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4365,242
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Holly, CoUsa 9,7776,076
Homer, AkUsa 11,5537,179
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5305,301
Horton, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7346,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8654,887
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Houma, LaUsa 8,9135,539
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3495,809
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0885,026
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4845,272
Huron, SdUsa 9,3275,796
HanoiVietnam 11,7207,283
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1457,547
HarareZimbabwe 5,1893,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -