Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4481,521
In SalahAlgeria 1,9621,219
InnsbruckAustria 4,3012,673
IbiriteBrazil 5,4583,392
IguatuBrazil 4,2092,615
IlheusBrazil 4,6882,913
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9933,103
IndaialBrazil 6,3373,938
IpameriBrazil 5,6753,526
IraiBrazil 6,6814,152
IreceBrazil 4,7242,936
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6662,900
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0513,760
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8293,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,2143,240
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3603,331
ItapevaBrazil 6,1183,802
ItirucuBrazil 4,6732,904
ItuacuBrazil 4,8222,997
IvinhemaBrazil 6,4554,011
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7556,062
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9144,918
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2586,375
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5644,700
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9395,555
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8904,903
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9277,412
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4895,896
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9814,338
IzobambaEcuador 8,1495,064
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4502,765
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0135,601
IoanninaGreece 4,0912,542
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1874,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6724,146
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6605,381
IranshahrIran 7,1104,418
IstranaItaly 4,1732,593
IidaJapan 13,5458,417
IizukaJapan 13,2118,209
IrakoJapan 13,5718,433
IriomotejimaJapan 13,2398,227
IrozakiJapan 13,6848,503
IshigakijimaJapan 13,2808,252
IshinomakiJapan 13,5048,391
IwamizawaJapan 13,1088,146
IzuharaJapan 13,0728,123
IrbidJordan 4,8453,011
IfraneMorocco 2,4641,531
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0769,990
IlorinNigeria 1,169726
InchonNorth Korea 12,6577,865
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4984,659
IslamabadPakistan 8,2815,146
IquitosPeru 7,6644,763
IloiloPhilippines 13,7918,570
IasiRomania 5,0553,141
IcaRussia 12,3717,687
IlirnejRussia 11,2606,997
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0597,494
IrkutskRussia 10,3246,415
Ivdel’Russia 7,6214,736
IbizaSpain 3,1401,951
IspartaTurkey 4,6452,886
IstanbulTurkey 4,7272,937
IzmirTurkey 4,4332,755
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0193,119
IzmailUkraine 5,0003,107
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7046,030
Independence, KsUsa 9,2795,766
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4054,601
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4035,222
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0435,619
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8975,529
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0785,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9605,568
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5125,289
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5894,716
IsokaZambia 4,8623,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -