Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9214,922
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0344,992
JuninArgentina 7,7374,808
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,1593,827
JacobinaBrazil 4,5872,851
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9772,471
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8252,377
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4953,414
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5183,429
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0396,238
JiuquanChina 10,3816,451
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5515,314
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9874,342
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1194,424
JoensuuFinland 6,3573,950
JokioinenFinland 5,9933,724
JyvskylFinland 6,2033,855
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1884,467
JulianehbGreenland 6,3953,974
JagdalpurIndia 9,3615,817
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5917,824
JerusalemIsrael 4,7632,960
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6405,369
JosNigeria 1,602996
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6294,119
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6334,122
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8714,891
JhelumPakistan 8,3435,184
JiwaniPakistan 7,2224,488
JuliacaPeru 7,6974,783
JakutskRussia 10,9916,830
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1523,823
JenisejskRussia 9,3865,833
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2208,215
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8137,962
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0321,884
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9013,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2293,249
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,5533,451
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8251,755
JubaSudan 4,1632,587
JokkmokkSweden 6,4343,998
JönköpingSweden 5,4313,375
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4253,371
JendoubaTunisia 3,1501,957
JerbaTunisia 3,0101,871
JerseyUk 4,2232,624
JaltaUkraine 5,2883,286
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8155,478
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6605,381
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0404,996
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7784,833
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -