Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9194,921
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6094,728
KhostAfghanistan 7,9904,965
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8904,903
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3745,825
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3532,705
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0283,746
KandiBenin 940584
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0955,031
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0985,032
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6144,731
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3606,438
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6305,984
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3554,570
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5105,288
KashiChina 8,4985,281
KunmingChina 11,2697,003
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9191,814
KhargaEgypt 4,1142,556
KosseirEgypt 4,4922,792
KajaaniFinland 6,4293,995
KuopioFinland 6,3113,922
KuusamoFinland 6,6174,112
KarlsruheGermany 4,3842,724
KasselGermany 4,6492,889
KonstanzGermany 4,2722,655
KumasiGhana 683424
KalamataGreece 3,9782,472
KerkiraGreece 4,0292,504
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9962,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0234,364
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6654,141
KankanGuinea 409254
KindiaGuinea 798496
KissidougouGuinea 527328
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,2119,452
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4697,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4707,749
KeszthelyHungary 4,4872,788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9113,673
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,9316,171
KotaIndia 8,6325,364
KozhikodeIndia 8,8485,498
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4778,996
KermanIran 6,7584,199
KermanshahIran 5,9073,671
Khoram AbadIran 5,9893,722
KilkennyIreland 4,5892,852
KingstonJamaica 7,6434,749
KagoshimaJapan 13,3468,293
KanazawaJapan 13,3868,318
KaruizawaJapan 13,5228,403
KatsuuraJapan 13,7288,531
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6058,454
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9918,073
KobeJapan 13,4438,354
KochiJapan 13,4178,337
KofuJapan 13,5788,438
KumagayaJapan 13,5888,444
KumamotoJapan 13,2708,246
KumejimaJapan 13,3898,320
KureJapan 13,2988,264
KushiroJapan 13,2518,234
KutchanJapan 13,0858,131
KyotoJapan 13,4538,360
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9195,543
KitaleKenya 4,6362,881
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8823,655
KufraLibya 3,3752,098
KaunasLithuania 5,4853,408
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4533,389
KybartaiLithuania 5,4213,368
KarongaMalawi 4,9743,091
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8137,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2898,258
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8117,340
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9217,408
KuantanMalaysia 11,9757,441
KuchingMalaysia 12,8037,956
KayesMali 711442
KeniebaMali 626389
KidalMali 1,091678
KitaMali 453282
KoutiaMali 11773
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,66610,978
KisinevMoldova 5,1233,184
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4677,126
KhatgalMongolia 10,1276,293
KhovdMongolia 9,6035,967
KhujirtMongolia 10,4436,489
KhutagMongolia 10,3386,424
KenitraMorocco 2,5541,587
KalewaMyanmar 10,5096,531
KathaMyanmar 10,6826,638
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3167,032
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5376,548
KengtungMyanmar 11,0936,893
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5676,566
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9353,067
KathmanduNepal 9,5265,919
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,53311,517
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,563
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,71010,384
KarioiNew Zealand 16,88610,493
KawerauNew Zealand 17,03110,583
KopuaNew Zealand 16,81610,450
KanoNigeria 1,550963
KangnungNorth Korea 12,7947,950
KarasjokNorway 6,8294,243
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7013,543
KristiansandNorway 5,3333,314
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8543,638
KhasabOman 6,6654,142
KarachiPakistan 7,7454,813
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7594,822
KhanpurPakistan 8,0855,024
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6944,781
KororPalau 15,1449,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8303,002
KlodzkoPoland 4,7992,982
KoszalinPoland 5,1393,194
KrakowPoland 4,8973,043
KalakanRussia 10,8996,773
KaliningradRussia 5,3433,320
KamenskoeRussia 11,7737,316
KandalaksaRussia 6,8114,232
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2634,513
KazanRussia 6,8174,236
KemRussia 6,7104,170
KerchRussia 5,4923,413
KhabarovskRussia 12,3267,659
KirenskRussia 10,2896,394
KirovRussia 6,9744,333
KljuciRussia 12,3887,698
KolpasevRussia 8,8565,503
KorfRussia 12,0087,462
KostromaRussia 6,4724,022
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0076,218
KotlasRussia 6,9584,324
KrasnodarRussia 5,6603,518
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3534,569
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3504,567
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4885,896
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3005,158
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7904,219
KurganRussia 7,7834,836
KurskRussia 5,8553,639
KyraRussia 10,9376,796
KigaliRwanda 4,2272,627
KoldaSenegal 1,024636
KabalaSierra Leone 671417
KosiceSlovakia 4,8443,010
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5373,440
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6057,833
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4175,852
KadugliSudan 3,8602,398
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1032,550
KassalaSudan 4,5682,839
KhartoumSudan 4,1562,583
KostiSudan 4,1682,590
KalmarSweden 5,3823,344
KaresuandoSweden 6,6664,142
KarlstadSweden 5,5773,466
KristianstadSweden 5,2573,266
KamishliSyria 5,4723,401
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3047,024
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7197,282
Khon KaenThailand 11,5667,187
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4617,122
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5407,171
KairouanTunisia 3,1361,949
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1413,195
KarsTurkey 5,7553,576
KastamonuTurkey 5,0843,160
KayseriTurkey 5,0783,155
KonyaTurkey 4,8112,989
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0984,411
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2954,533
KinlossUk 5,1513,201
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7413,568
KievUkraine 5,4523,388
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5963,478
KirovogradUkraine 5,4153,365
KlepininoUkraine 5,3593,330
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5113,425
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2153,241
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4443,383
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3966,460
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1325,675
Keene, NhUsa 7,2304,493
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2065,100
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8886,145
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0905,027
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8676,131
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7997,332
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4745,887
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6834,774
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2076,964
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7597,307
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1166,908
KabompoZambia 4,3082,677
KabweZambia 4,7322,941
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7322,940
KafirondaZambia 4,5842,848
KaomaZambia 4,4422,760
KasamaZambia 4,7232,935
KasempaZambia 4,4442,762
KawambwaZambia 4,5062,800
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9883,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -