Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5332,196
LuandaAngola 3,0691,907
LuenaAngola 3,8222,375
La PlataArgentina 7,5284,678
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5154,670
La RiojaArgentina 7,9604,946
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9094,915
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3885,834
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1764,459
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7459,784
LavertonAustralia 15,8539,851
LearmonthAustralia 13,5318,408
LongreachAustralia 16,56610,294
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,56710,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,27810,737
Low HeadAustralia 15,7579,792
LinzAustria 4,4982,795
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4393,380
LerwickUk 5,4383,379
La PazBolivia 7,5374,684
LavrasBrazil 5,6183,491
LencoisBrazil 4,7542,954
LinharesBrazil 5,0873,161
LondrinaBrazil 6,2773,901
LomBulgaria 4,5522,829
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5735,948
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2645,135
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Langara, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2396,363
London, OnCanada 7,9724,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0164,982
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2775,765
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1021,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3715,202
LanzhouChina 10,9646,813
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0316,234
Las GaviotasColombia 7,2114,481
LimonCosta Rica 8,4255,236
LarnacaCyprus 4,7472,950
LimassolCyprus 4,6902,915
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4682,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8492,392
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1123,176
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8194,237
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9724,332
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8894,281
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0154,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2305,114
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3085,163
LuxorEgypt 4,3292,690
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0665,634
Laucala BayFiji 19,13811,893
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1733,836
Le MansFrance 4,1052,551
LilleFrance 4,4342,755
LyonFrance 3,9532,456
LambarnGabon 2,2121,375
LastourvilleGabon 2,4431,518
LibrevilleGabon 2,0611,281
LeipzigGermany 4,7452,948
LindenbergGermany 4,8793,032
LamiaGreece 4,1362,570
LarissaGreece 4,1882,603
LemnosGreece 4,3812,722
LimnosGreece 4,3942,731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0373,751
LabeGuinea 721448
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3259,523
La CeibaHonduras 8,7385,430
La MesaHonduras 8,8555,503
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6875,398
LudhianaIndia 8,5705,326
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2572,024
LatinaItaly 3,8152,371
LatronicoItaly 3,8412,387
LecceItaly 3,9732,469
LodwarKenya 4,6442,886
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3897,077
LiepajaLatvia 5,5183,429
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4853,409
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3942,730
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2262,626
LabuanMalaysia 13,2248,217
LuqaMalta 3,3962,111
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9913,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9266,790
LashioMyanmar 10,8586,747
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,75810,413
LincolnNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,69410,374
LagosNigeria 1,123698
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6323,500
LillehammerNorway 5,6853,533
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4125,227
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8124,233
LimaPeru 8,3035,160
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8058,579
LisbonPortugal 3,0621,903
LeninbadRussia 7,9624,948
LevsiRussia 7,8794,896
LungiSierra Leone 877545
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3042,675
LanzaroteSpain 2,1231,319
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4742,159
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1072,552
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0952,545
LatakiaSyria 4,9563,080
LampangThailand 11,1756,944
LoeiThailand 11,4277,101
Lop BuriThailand 11,3947,081
LomeTogo 955594
LeemingUk 4,7902,976
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4393,380
London, EnglandUk 4,4872,788
London-GatwickUk 4,4592,771
LynehamUk 4,4772,782
L’VovUkraine 5,0653,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2563,266
LozovajaUkraine 5,6883,534
LubnyUkraine 5,5613,456
LuckUkraine 5,2133,239
LuganskUkraine 5,8533,637
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7835,458
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0245,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1435,682
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3956,460
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7505,437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1906,332
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2255,733
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9946,211
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7936,086
Larned, KsUsa 9,5205,916
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8636,129
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9566,808
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6074,727
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1504,443
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1755,702
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0015,593
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4205,232
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5025,283
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9044,912
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6696,630
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0884,405
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8164,857
Libby, MtUsa 10,4816,513
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6934,781
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2795,766
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9805,580
Llano, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3007,022
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3187,033
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2756,385
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3665,199
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7065,410
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4495,871
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5214,674
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8686,132
Luling, TxUsa 9,5725,948
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8556,124
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7944,843
LivingstoneZambia 4,7412,946
LundaziZambia 5,0333,128
LusakaZambia 4,7952,980
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7872,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -