Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5164,671
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7364,808
MilianaAlgeria 2,8861,793
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,5462,203
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6087,835
Malarg EArgentina 8,4845,272
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6975,404
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6874,777
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7334,806
MendozaArgentina 8,3005,158
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2925,153
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,2284,492
Mackay MoAustralia 17,12910,644
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0309,340
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9588,674
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8729,863
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8729,863
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8779,866
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5739,677
Mount IsaAustralia 16,16010,042
MuharraqBahrain 6,1093,796
MinskBelarus 5,5713,462
MogilevBelarus 5,6893,535
MaunBotswana 4,7202,933
MacapaBrazil 5,1653,210
MacauBrazil 3,8832,413
MaceioBrazil 4,0592,522
MachadoBrazil 5,7233,556
ManausBrazil 6,2203,865
MarabaBrazil 5,1553,203
MaringaBrazil 6,3453,943
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5523,450
Monte AzulBrazil 5,0303,126
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4352,756
MonteiroBrazil 4,0772,534
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2313,250
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0532,519
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6592,895
MamfeCameroon 1,7601,094
MarouaCameroon 2,1781,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4255,235
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5904,717
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1036,278
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6766,634
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0886,269
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7314,183
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0584,386
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3814,587
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4064,602
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7266,044
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9794,958
Morden, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8334,868
MoundouChad 2,4011,492
MatecanaColombia 7,7304,804
MoroniComoros 5,9793,716
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7912,977
MarstalDenmark 5,0413,133
Melville HallDominica 6,0173,739
MichesDominican Republic 6,8214,238
MocaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0384,374
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0884,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9004,288
MilagroEcuador 8,3045,160
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0412,511
MinyaEgypt 4,2182,621
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8021,120
MassawaEritrea 4,8953,042
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6453,508
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,8183,615
MarseilleFrance 3,7192,311
MontpellierFrance 3,7032,301
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3913,350
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5009,011
MakokouGabon 2,3731,475
MayumbaGabon 2,4411,517
MitzicGabon 2,2351,389
MkamboGabon 2,4511,523
MoandaGabon 2,5391,578
MouilaGabon 2,3601,466
MagdeburgGermany 4,7922,978
MunichGermany 4,4232,749
MünsterGermany 4,6732,904
MethoniGreece 3,9402,448
MilosGreece 4,1282,565
MitiliniGreece 4,4332,754
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4312,754
MacentaGuinea 522325
MamouGuinea 707440
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5259,648
MiskolcHungary 4,7662,962
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7185,417
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,9435,558
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,4065,224
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3255,795
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3638,925
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4219,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,4907,140
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,28610,121
MashhadIran 7,0594,386
Malin HeadIreland 4,8973,043
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8202,374
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9182,434
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6552,271
MilanItaly 4,0492,516
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0492,516
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8182,373
ManIvory Coast 485301
MaebashiJapan 13,5488,419
MaizuruJapan 13,3928,322
MakurazakiJapan 13,3478,294
MatsueJapan 13,2438,229
MatsumotoJapan 13,4958,386
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3438,291
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7858,566
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4799,619
MishimaJapan 13,6478,480
MitoJapan 13,6338,472
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7658,554
MiyakoJapan 13,4338,348
MiyakojimaJapan 13,3518,296
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3738,310
MiyazakiJapan 13,3838,316
MombetsuJapan 13,0798,127
MoriokaJapan 13,3878,319
MuroranJapan 13,1488,170
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4838,379
MutsuJapan 13,2518,234
Ma’AnJordan 4,7562,955
MafraqJordan 4,8743,029
MombasaKenya 5,2933,289
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6195,356
MaseruLesotho 5,7533,575
MonroviaLiberia 764475
MisratahLibya 3,1521,958
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4674,018
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3603,952
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9234,302
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5024,040
MakhangaMalawi 5,4553,390
MangochiMalawi 5,3453,321
MwmosaMalawi 5,4693,399
MzimbaMalawi 5,0503,138
MzuzuMalawi 5,0653,148
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9087,400
MersingMalaysia 12,0757,504
MiriMalaysia 13,1188,152
MaleMaldives 8,7425,432
MenakaMali 990615
MoptiMali 392243
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,94011,148
MazatlanMexico 10,5826,576
MeridaMexico 8,9415,556
Mexico CityMexico 9,9516,184
MonterreyMexico 9,9186,163
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1496,306
MaantyMongolia 10,7546,683
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7416,674
MatadMongolia 11,3047,025
MurenMongolia 10,1576,312
MarrakechMorocco 2,2661,408
MeknesMorocco 2,5061,557
MideltMorocco 2,3741,475
MaputoMozambique 5,8563,639
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8833,656
MandalayMyanmar 10,7236,663
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7296,667
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2506,991
MindatMyanmar 10,5246,540
MonywaMyanmar 10,6236,601
MyeikMyanmar 11,2506,991
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7506,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5202,809
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,97210,547
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,59810,314
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,42910,209
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7435,433
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7275,423
MagariaNiger 1,596991
Maine SoroaNiger 1,9301,200
MaradiNiger 1,406874
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0451,271
MakurdiNigeria 1,6101,000
MinnaNigeria 1,350839
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8187,965
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2953,912
MajisOman 6,7014,164
MasirahOman 6,9384,312
Muscat  Oman 6,8694,269
MultanPakistan 8,1475,063
MurreePakistan 8,3055,161
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,80610,444
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0454,378
MoyobambaPeru 8,1185,044
MactanPhilippines 13,9538,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4708,370
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4302,132
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,6741,662
MagadanRussia 11,8557,367
MahackalaRussia 6,1913,847
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7764,832
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7774,833
MarkovoRussia 11,5547,180
MinusinskRussia 9,4715,886
MogocaRussia 11,1436,924
MoscowRussia 6,1933,849
MurmanskRussia 6,9744,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9953,104
MatamSenegal 946588
MogadishuSomalia 5,7213,555
MadridSpain 3,2442,016
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2372,012
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3162,061
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8191,752
MelillaSpain 2,6751,662
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9801,852
MalakalSudan 4,0852,538
MbabaneSwaziland 5,7793,591
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0802,535
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9896,829
Mae SariangThailand 11,0186,847
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1236,912
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7607,308
MalatyaTurkey 5,2703,275
MersinTurkey 4,9193,057
MuglaTurkey 4,4492,765
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6852,912
ManstonUk 4,4932,792
MeloUruguay 7,0814,400
MercedesUruguay 7,4384,622
MontevideoUruguay 7,3924,593
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2115,102
Madison, FlUsa 8,1605,071
Madison, InUsa 8,2985,157
Madison, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6365,366
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7455,434
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Marion, InUsa 8,3745,204
Marion, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4755,266
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6934,781
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3587,058
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7936,707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3855,211
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Medford, WiUsa 8,6995,406
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7735,452
Mena, ArUsa 9,1355,677
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6915,400
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9015,531
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9424,935
Midland, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Milan, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1885,710
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8606,127
Milford, DeUsa 7,4354,620
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1485,063
Millen, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Millport, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1474,441
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Minden, NeUsa 9,4575,877
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9275,547
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4396,487
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6635,383
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9214,922
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1435,681
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4715,264
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2866,392
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4434,625
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0444,999
Moro, OrUsa 11,0146,844
Morris, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6995,405
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1954,471
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4405,245
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2465,745
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6794,150
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1944,471
MaracayVenezuela 6,7564,198
MaturinVenezuela 6,2783,901
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1194,424
MeridaVenezuela 7,1664,453
MagoyeZambia 4,7602,958
MansaZambia 4,5592,833
MbalaZambia 4,6692,902
MfuweZambia 4,9713,089
MisamfuZambia 4,7282,938
MonguZambia 4,3392,696
MpikaZambia 4,8463,011
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0523,139
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7852,974
MumbwaZambia 4,6622,897
MwinilungaZambia 4,2022,611
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3103,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -