Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9004,909
NeuquenArgentina 8,5365,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,7864,838
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,94011,148
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,37510,176
Nowra RanAustralia 16,45810,227
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6169,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6554,757
NatitingouBenin 780485
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4883,411
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1581,341
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9141,190
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9164,298
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6634,141
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3604,573
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2186,350
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8326,109
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8524,880
N’DjamenaChad 2,2571,402
NanchangChina 12,3327,663
NanjingChina 12,3987,704
NanningChina 11,8887,387
NicosiaCyprus 4,7322,941
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0843,159
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9004,288
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0714,394
NegeleEthiopia 5,0183,118
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,22811,948
NandiFiji 19,22811,948
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0553,763
NancyFrance 4,2962,670
NantesFrance 3,9992,485
NiceFrance 3,7992,361
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9593,082
NurembergGermany 4,5152,805
NurnbergGermany 4,5142,805
NaxosGreece 4,2202,622
NanortalikGreenland 6,3193,926
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4033,979
NordGreenland 7,8294,865
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8654,266
NzerekoreGuinea 491305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0175,603
New DelhiIndia 8,7195,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8212,374
NaganoJapan 13,4758,373
NagasakiJapan 13,2148,211
NagoJapan 13,4698,370
NagoyaJapan 13,5208,401
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,4708,371
NaraJapan 13,4848,379
NazeJapan 13,4798,376
NemuroJapan 13,2728,247
NiigataJapan 13,4228,340
NikkoJapan 13,5468,418
NobeokaJapan 13,3558,299
NairobiKenya 4,8963,042
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,64810,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4865,273
NidaLithuania 5,4113,363
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5574,075
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9084,292
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1003,169
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1683,212
NaraMali 458285
NioroMali 586364
NemaMauritania 610379
NouakchottMauritania 1,334829
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,54111,521
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,87610,487
NelsonNew Zealand 16,68310,367
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,71310,386
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7205,419
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0631,282
NiameyNiger 885550
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5694,082
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9904,343
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5744,707
NawabshahPakistan 7,8744,893
NokkundiPakistan 7,3124,544
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1044,415
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4758,374
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5534,693
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2947,018
NikolaevRussia 5,3023,295
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1657,559
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5747,814
NizneangarskRussia 10,4706,506
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8956,149
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6954,782
NovgorodRussia 6,0883,783
NovosibirskRussia 8,8865,522
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4715,885
No. 6Sudan 4,2062,614
NyalaSudan 3,3282,068
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7377,294
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3177,033
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4997,145
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2877,014
NarathiwatThailand 11,7577,306
NigdeTurkey 4,9783,093
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6484,131
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4923,413
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2165,106
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2165,106
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4515,252
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9495,561
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1035,657
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1344,433
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4014,599
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8714,891
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8785,517
New London, WiUsa 8,5795,331
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8385,492
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8635,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0005,593
New YorkUsa 7,3684,579
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3464,565
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Newark, NjUsa 7,3794,585
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3575,193
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0515,003
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3675,820
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3345,179
Newport, TnUsa 8,1345,055
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4097,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5264,677
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3095,785
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3257,037
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4365,864
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5945,962
Norton, KsUsa 9,5615,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0905,027
NdolaZambia 4,6562,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -