Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7481,708
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6441,022
OranArgentina 7,4424,625
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6358,473
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5809,682
OstendeBelgium 4,5032,798
ObidosBrazil 5,7033,544
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 467290
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5534,693
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5524,693
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9955,590
OdenseDenmark 5,0943,166
OtavaloEcuador 8,1055,036
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,74011,645
OuluFinland 6,4183,988
OroomiehIran 5,8153,614
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6072,241
OdienneIvory Coast 291181
ObihiroJapan 13,2038,205
OfunatoJapan 13,4718,371
OitaJapan 13,3068,268
OkayamaJapan 13,3598,302
OkinoerabuJapan 13,4778,375
OmaezakiJapan 13,6448,478
OmuJapan 13,0408,103
OnahamaJapan 13,6098,457
OsakaJapan 13,4648,367
OshimaJapan 13,7038,515
OtaruJapan 13,0738,124
OwaseJapan 13,5578,425
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1811,355
OujoaMorocco 2,6331,636
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,72311,635
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,30310,131
OphirNew Zealand 16,23410,088
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,02810,581
OtautauNew Zealand 16,09810,003
OcotalNicaragua 8,7325,426
OrlandNorway 5,9443,694
OsloNorway 5,5713,462
OhotskRussia 11,6727,253
OkhotskRussia 11,6727,253
OlekminskRussia 10,7376,672
OlenekRussia 9,9206,164
OmskRussia 8,2805,145
OnegaRussia 6,7594,200
OrenburgRussia 7,0254,365
OymyakonRussia 11,3017,023
OviedoSpain 3,5592,211
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9823,717
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2983,292
OdessaUkraine 5,1903,225
OvrucUkraine 5,4253,371
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2455,123
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7804,834
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6286,605
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5075,286
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4515,873
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0705,637
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0456,864
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1965,714
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2045,720
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4715,264
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Orono, MeUsa 7,0304,369
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4945,278
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2185,107
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1355,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -