Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,35911,409
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6496,617
ParanaArgentina 7,5474,690
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1534,445
PehuajoArgentina 7,8894,902
PergaminoArgentina 7,6734,768
PigeArgentina 8,0244,986
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8224,860
PosadasArgentina 6,9204,300
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2784,522
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3865,211
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5064,664
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6488,481
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0028,701
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5462,204
ParakouBenin 935581
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1362,570
ParacatuBrazil 5,5283,435
ParanaBrazil 5,3583,329
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1893,846
ParanaibaBrazil 6,0613,766
ParintinsBrazil 5,8553,638
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3032,674
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6794,151
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,5803,468
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4802,784
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2732,656
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9593,082
PeixeBrazil 5,3993,355
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4862,787
PicosBrazil 4,4592,771
PiraiBrazil 5,6223,494
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6423,506
PompeuBrazil 5,4873,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6244,116
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3473,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,4434,004
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8174,236
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6994,163
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3383,317
PosseBrazil 5,3033,295
PlevenBulgaria 4,6022,860
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5192,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9327,415
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5915,339
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7544,819
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2275,734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6525,998
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6676,629
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0736,881
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4905,898
ParronChile 8,5175,293
Puerto AysenChile 9,1865,708
Puerto MonttChile 9,0355,614
Punta ArenasChile 9,4295,859
PingbianChina 11,9747,441
PeralesColombia 7,6744,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8074,230
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6225,358
PragueCzech Republic 4,6792,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1094,418
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9304,306
PoloDominican Republic 7,0604,387
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9744,333
PichilingueEcuador 8,2655,136
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3735,203
PuyoEcuador 8,1105,040
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4762,781
ParisFrance 4,2322,630
PerpignanFrance 3,5872,229
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9696,195
Port-GentilGabon 2,0831,294
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3645,819
PotsdamGermany 4,8633,022
PatrasGreece 4,0432,512
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1015,034
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2293,871
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0373,751
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1704,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4215,233
PecsHungary 4,4662,776
PambanIndia 9,2565,752
PuneIndia 8,5205,294
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7777,319
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7327,912
PadovaItaly 4,1392,572
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1802,598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5252,190
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5192,187
PantelleriaItaly 3,3382,074
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0202,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4852,165
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9422,450
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9562,459
PiacenzaItaly 4,0102,492
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9132,432
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0612,524
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7592,336
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8782,410
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8042,364
PrizziItaly 3,4962,173
PakseLaos 11,9147,404
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6187,220
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7504,816
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7764,832
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,30910,756
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2102,616
PatheinMyanmar 10,7326,669
PutaoMyanmar 10,6916,643
PyiMyanmar 10,7236,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,58211,547
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,79210,435
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4225,233
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,573978
PohangNorth Korea 12,9498,047
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4947,764
PadidanPakistan 7,8474,876
PanjgurPakistan 7,4474,627
ParachinarPakistan 8,0014,972
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3904,592
PeshawarPakistan 8,1405,058
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,04510,592
PilarParaguay 7,0934,407
PiscoPeru 8,2615,134
PiuraPeru 8,4885,275
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5004,661
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4388,351
PoznanPoland 4,9933,102
PrzemyslPoland 5,0083,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2372,012
PortalegrePortugal 3,1111,933
Porto Portugal 3,3242,066
PavelecRussia 6,1523,823
PecoraRussia 7,6144,731
PermRussia 7,3024,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6967,889
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4604,015
PjatigorskRussia 5,8943,662
PoronajskRussia 12,6207,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6443,507
Providenja BayRussia 11,5297,164
PskovRussia 5,9133,674
PodorSenegal 1,158720
PopradSlovakia 4,8283,000
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0293,746
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5183,429
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2452,017
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3485,809
Port SudanSudan 4,6752,905
ParamariboSuriname 5,4683,398
PiteňSweden 6,3503,946
PalmyraSyria 5,1333,190
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0779,990
PhetchabunThailand 11,3997,083
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2987,021
PhraeThailand 11,2466,988
PhuketThailand 11,3517,054
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3357,044
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4947,142
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3957,081
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0673,770
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3402,697
PoltavaUkraine 5,6243,495
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2904,530
PradoUruguay 7,3934,594
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,3124,543
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Pana, IlUsa 8,6465,373
Paoli, InUsa 8,3855,210
Paris, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0425,619
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6965,404
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0806,264
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4305,860
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3155,788
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8306,730
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5645,321
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6865,397
Perry, OkUsa 9,3865,832
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4634,638
Philo, OhUsa 8,0394,995
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7856,702
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4945,899
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9665,572
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8884,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3684,579
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1104,418
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8525,501
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4856,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6925,401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9986,834
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2225,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4524,631
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9986,834
Portage, WiUsa 8,6025,346
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1074,416
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0956,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7835,458
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0615,630
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5826,576
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5154,670
Princeton, InUsa 8,5655,323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1654,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9826,203
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8184,237
PetaukeZambia 4,9703,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -