Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3634,575
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1533,823
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2173,863
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,1502,579
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7705,450
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2484,504
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7036,651
QuinteroChile 8,5255,297
QingdaoChina 12,2877,635
QiqiharChina 11,8057,335
QuitoEcuador 8,1375,057
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,23410,088
QuettaPakistan 7,7104,791
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Quang TriVietnam 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -