Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6014,724
ReconquistaArgentina 7,3374,559
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9264,925
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2645,757
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3604,573
RosarioArgentina 7,6344,744
RichmondAustralia 16,57310,299
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,16010,664
RecifeBrazil 3,8872,415
RemansoBrazil 4,6532,892
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2634,514
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5833,469
Rio NegroBrazil 6,3313,934
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,9363,689
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2146,347
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6586,002
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6626,004
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7705,450
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3474,566
RuoqiangChina 9,5435,930
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6064,726
RandersDenmark 5,1953,228
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0974,410
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9244,303
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9307,413
RumipambaEcuador 8,1695,076
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6442,886
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5582,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4552,768
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1843,222
RostockGermany 5,0143,116
RhodesGreece 4,3802,722
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1753,838
ReykhólarIceland 6,1473,820
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0043,731
RamsarIran 6,2773,901
RashtIran 6,1963,850
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5542,830
RadicofaniItaly 3,8922,418
Resia PassItaly 4,2232,624
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0342,507
RivoltoItaly 4,2382,634
Rolle PassItaly 4,2212,623
RomeItaly 3,8342,383
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8082,367
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2412,635
RumoiJapan 13,0358,100
RigaLatvia 5,6663,521
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5013,418
RodriguesMauritius 8,3125,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0706,257
RabatMorocco 2,5261,570
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8776,759
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2892,665
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,69310,373
RangioraNew Zealand 16,45810,227
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,05510,598
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,03210,584
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,19210,062
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07610,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,03610,586
RivasNicaragua 8,7035,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,9174,920
RebolyRussia 6,4924,034
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8203,617
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7023,543
RagaSudan 3,4492,143
RashadSudan 3,9992,485
RenkSudan 4,1882,602
RumbekSudan 3,9142,432
RanongThailand 11,3197,034
Roi EtThailand 11,6687,251
RizeTurkey 5,5743,464
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,3924,594
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,1773,217
RomnyUkraine 5,6373,503
RovnoUkraine 5,2353,253
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6324,121
RochaUruguay 7,2284,491
Racine, WiUsa 8,5125,290
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7236,042
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7256,043
Reading, PaUsa 7,5244,676
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3447,049
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1526,308
Redding, CaUsa 11,3317,041
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1966,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1856,950
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4585,256
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6294,741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6294,741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8614,885
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8825,520
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6904,778
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1755,702
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Rockville, InUsa 8,4645,260
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1105,661
Rome, GaUsa 8,3275,175
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0815,643
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2576,995
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1226,290
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5214,674
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -