Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6044,725
ShkoderAlbania 4,2042,612
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1061,930
SaltaArgentina 7,6284,740
San AntonioArgentina 8,4035,222
San LuisArgentina 8,1095,039
San RafaelArgentina 8,3435,184
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1125,041
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6614,760
SarmientoArgentina 8,9445,558
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57610,300
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,58410,306
SalzburgAustria 4,4122,742
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1043,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2013,853
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2043,855
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0072,490
SaveBenin 966601
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0944,408
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2922,667
SalvadorBrazil 4,5242,811
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8754,272
SantaremBrazil 5,6313,499
SantosBrazil 5,9063,670
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9113,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4993,417
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1242,563
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4834,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9024,289
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,6773,528
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5412,822
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0203,120
São PauloBrazil 5,9023,667
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,8493,635
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3274,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5192,808
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4772,782
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,4393,380
SobralBrazil 4,1842,600
SoureBrazil 4,9223,059
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,9593,082
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0924,407
SurubimBrazil 3,9482,453
SadovoBulgaria 4,5292,815
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3832,723
SofiaBulgaria 4,4722,779
SiemreapCambodia 11,7727,315
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3103,921
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8004,225
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2146,968
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2535,128
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8374,249
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7506,059
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1494,442
Scott, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9664,329
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5994,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3256,416
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8365,491
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3783,963
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6784,150
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8736,135
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8816,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3923,972
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1971,365
SalCape Verde 1,9551,215
SantiagoChile 8,4855,273
SewellChile 8,4845,272
ShanghaiChina 12,6597,866
ShantouChina 12,6547,863
ShenyangChina 12,1607,556
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2405,121
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4574,634
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5415,308
SibenikCroatia 4,1552,582
SplitCroatia 4,1612,586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2013,232
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1323,189
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9504,319
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8504,257
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8554,260
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9604,325
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8484,255
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9204,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0134,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9764,335
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0484,379
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7844,216
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8774,274
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9914,344
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0594,386
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9124,295
San GabrielEcuador 8,0485,001
SalloumEgypt 3,8792,411
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7892,354
SohagEgypt 4,2582,646
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5482,826
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0215,606
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6075,348
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6684,144
StrasbourgFrance 4,3172,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1443,197
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3523,326
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7113,549
SchleswigGermany 4,9853,098
StuttgartGermany 4,3822,723
SamosGreece 4,3702,715
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2792,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0252,501
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0224,363
SiguiriGuinea 380236
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9575,566
SzegedHungary 4,5792,845
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5072,801
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1173,801
SagarIndia 8,9415,556
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4375,243
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16010,042
SemnanIran 6,4944,035
ShahroudIran 6,6444,129
ShirazIran 6,3323,935
ShannonIreland 4,6072,863
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8332,382
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9782,472
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9502,455
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9382,447
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5512,207
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7982,360
SigonellaItaly 3,5522,207
SassandraIvory Coast 713443
SagaJapan 13,2098,208
SaigoJapan 13,2058,206
SakaiJapan 13,2488,232
SakataJapan 13,3838,316
SapporoJapan 13,1008,140
SaseboJapan 13,1758,187
SendaiJapan 13,4978,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4428,353
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2058,206
ShinjoJapan 13,4228,340
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5758,436
ShirakawaJapan 13,5558,423
ShizuokaJapan 13,6268,467
SumotoJapan 13,4508,358
SuttsuJapan 13,0688,121
SuwaJapan 13,5208,402
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1895,710
SavannakhetLaos 11,7537,303
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5563,453
SiluteLithuania 5,4323,376
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3162,682
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7834,215
SalimaMalawi 5,2443,259
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5038,391
SibuMalaysia 12,9438,043
SanMali 239149
SegouMali 234145
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8164,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6045,968
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5846,577
SainshandMongolia 11,0536,868
SafiMorocco 2,3561,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0571,278
SittweMyanmar 10,4506,494
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3703,337
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5324,680
SaiqOman 6,8034,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4534,010
SurOman 6,9924,345
SialkotPakistan 8,4225,234
SibbiPakistan 7,8094,852
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,9794,337
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2055,098
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1288,779
SandomierzPoland 5,0353,129
SniezkaPoland 4,7942,979
SuwalkiPoland 5,3843,346
SzczecinPoland 5,0113,114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8711,784
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4512,145
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5024,041
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5864,714
Satu MareRomania 4,8483,013
SibiuRomania 4,7522,953
SulinaRomania 5,0423,133
SadrinskRussia 7,6864,776
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1633,830
SalekhardRussia 8,0745,017
SaratovRussia 6,4363,999
SejmcanRussia 11,5457,174
SelagoncyRussia 10,1176,287
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1658,181
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3467,050
SmolenskRussia 5,8433,631
SociRussia 5,6333,501
SortovalaRussia 6,3183,926
SuntarRussia 10,5036,527
SurgutRussia 8,3255,173
SverdlovskRussia 7,5234,675
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1744,458
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2003,852
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,8341,140
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0004,350
SingaporeSingapore 12,1187,530
SliacSlovakia 4,7422,947
SeoulSouth Korea 12,6757,876
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3267,660
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2932,046
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5712,219
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5792,224
SevilleSpain 2,8981,801
SennarSudan 4,2702,653
ShambatSudan 4,1542,582
ShendiSudan 4,2552,644
StenseleSweden 6,2253,868
StockholmSweden 5,6923,537
StorlienSweden 5,9463,695
SundsvallSweden 5,9823,718
SantisSwitzerland 4,2332,630
SongeaTanzania 5,1763,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6807,258
SongkhlaThailand 11,6067,212
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3537,055
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3997,083
SurinThailand 11,6897,264
Sansanne-MangoTogo 680423
SokodeTogo 793493
SfaxTunisia 3,0811,915
SousseTunisia 3,1781,975
SamsunTurkey 5,2653,272
SiirtTurkey 5,5653,458
SivasTurkey 5,2453,259
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2024,476
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2912,666
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2113,238
SarataUkraine 5,0953,166
SarnyUkraine 5,3143,302
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2973,292
SumyUkraine 5,7123,549
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5904,095
SaltoUruguay 7,3234,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3657,063
Safford, AzUsa 10,6216,600
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2544,508
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0855,024
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7655,447
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3755,825
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Salem, InUsa 8,3855,210
Salem, OrUsa 11,1596,935
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5156,534
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8036,092
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6535,999
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2626,998
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4787,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5024,040
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4907,140
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4497,114
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0475,001
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2345,117
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9844,961
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6926,022
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8116,097
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3855,210
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9746,820
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9806,823
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8816,761
Selma, AlUsa 8,5305,301
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2854,527
Seymour, InUsa 8,3855,210
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3035,160
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9926,209
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1635,694
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2165,727
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2245,732
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3975,218
Southport, NcUsa 7,6824,774
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9534,942
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0305,611
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6496,617
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8135,477
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6925,401
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0475,622
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2677,623
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9855,583
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3684,579
State College, PaUsa 7,6904,779
State University, MsUsa 8,7065,410
State University, NmUsa 10,3836,452
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7844,837
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1126,284
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8895,523
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3757,069
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1175,666
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2334,495
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1355,677
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8956,770
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9875,585
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5644,700
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7234,799
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3164,546
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7674,205
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1423,816
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8201,131
SocotraYemen 6,4664,018
SenangaZambia 4,4112,741
SerenjeZambia 4,8122,990
SeshekeZambia 4,5952,855
SolweziZambia 4,4022,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -