Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6114,729
TiranaAlbania 4,1562,583
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7351,078
TebessaAlgeria 3,0161,874
TimimounAlgeria 2,0841,295
TindoufAlgeria 1,8321,139
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6971,676
TrelewArgentina 8,5485,312
TucumanArgentina 7,6964,782
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6289,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6289,711
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51210,261
TibooburraAustralia 16,11510,014
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93710,525
TshaneBotswana 4,9433,072
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2163,241
TarauacaBrazil 7,5184,672
TauaBrazil 4,3002,672
TefeBrazil 6,7284,181
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1013,170
TeresinaBrazil 4,4962,794
TiriosBrazil 5,6333,501
TorresBrazil 6,5394,064
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7632,960
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,1693,833
TriunfoBrazil 4,1762,595
TucuruiBrazil 5,1513,201
TuriacuBrazil 4,6242,874
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7405,431
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7946,708
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3395,804
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7976,088
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1015,655
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5995,343
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8324,867
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6115,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4744,023
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8805,518
TaiyuanChina 11,6027,210
TaoyuanChina 12,9818,067
TengchongChina 10,8626,750
T√łnderDenmark 5,0113,114
TylstrupDenmark 5,2693,274
TystofteDenmark 5,1023,171
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0514,381
TahrirEgypt 4,3142,681
TantaEgypt 4,3472,701
TallinEstonia 5,9053,669
TartuEstonia 5,8763,651
TampereFinland 6,0603,766
TurkuFinland 5,9273,683
ToulonFrance 3,7042,302
ToulouseFrance 3,6522,270
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6009,694
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9629,919
TchibanGabon 2,4301,510
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9453,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4182,745
TamaleGhana 567353
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2882,664
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0372,509
TimehriGuyana 5,7923,599
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8045,471
TelaHonduras 8,8035,470
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0275,609
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0275,609
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8258,591
TabrizIran 5,9333,687
TeheranIran 6,3093,920
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7402,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9412,449
TarvisioItaly 4,3102,678
TermoliItaly 3,9562,458
TorinoItaly 3,9572,459
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9722,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4632,152
TrevicoItaly 3,8832,413
TrevisoItaly 4,1732,593
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2382,634
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9592,460
TabouIvory Coast 793493
TadotsuJapan 13,3778,313
TakadaJapan 13,4428,353
TakamatsuJapan 13,3958,324
TakayamaJapan 13,4598,363
TanegashimaJapan 13,4368,349
TatenoJapan 13,6408,476
TateyamaJapan 13,7148,522
TokushimaJapan 13,4488,357
TokyoJapan 13,6508,482
TomakomaiJapan 13,1508,171
TottoriJapan 13,3188,276
ToyamaJapan 13,4118,334
ToyookaJapan 13,3538,298
TsuJapan 13,5268,405
TsurugaJapan 13,4248,342
TsuyamaJapan 13,3358,287
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5544,694
TripoliLebanon 4,9143,054
TobrukLibya 3,7932,357
TripoliLibya 3,0531,897
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5203,430
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8754,272
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9924,345
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6184,112
ThyoloMalawi 5,4403,380
TawauMalaysia 13,5368,411
TimbuktuMali 667415
TombMali 663412
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,011628
TacubayaMexico 9,9516,184
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7526,060
TarialanMongolia 10,2846,391
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0546,247
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3306,419
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7316,668
TangierMorocco 2,7111,684
TarfayaMorocco 1,9951,240
TazaMorocco 2,5481,584
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8526,744
TaungooMyanmar 10,8476,741
ThandweMyanmar 10,6446,614
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,55011,527
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,13810,028
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,70410,380
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,95310,534
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,97110,546
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,08310,615
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,91610,512
TemukaNew Zealand 16,34510,157
TimaruNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,56410,293
TahouaNiger 1,248775
TillaberyNiger 836519
TaejonNorth Korea 12,7857,945
TromsoNorway 6,7144,172
TrondheimNorway 5,9283,684
ThumraitOman 6,4424,003
TacnaPeru 7,8034,849
TarapotoPeru 8,0675,013
TrujilloPeru 8,4025,221
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0198,712
TorunPoland 5,1163,179
TimisoaraRomania 4,5982,857
TambovRussia 6,2143,861
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5404,686
TaraRussia 8,3505,189
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5605,319
TermezRussia 7,7484,815
TernejRussia 12,6947,888
TobolskRussia 7,9974,969
TomskRussia 8,9945,589
Tot’MaRussia 6,7034,165
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4764,646
TuapseRussia 5,6083,485
TuraRussia 9,6215,978
TurukhanskRussia 9,0245,608
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0393,132
TortosaSpain 3,3322,071
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4895,897
TokerSudan 4,7202,933
TartousSyria 4,9393,069
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0098,084
TaboraTanzania 4,6372,881
TakThailand 11,1796,947
TrangThailand 11,4917,141
TabligboTogo 950591
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4263,372
TunisTunisia 3,2512,020
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5484,069
TireeUk 5,0223,120
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8703,026
TernopilUkraine 5,1283,187
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,1514,444
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2945,154
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2677,001
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4275,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2895,151
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1385,057
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1394,437
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Temple, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9205,543
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6245,359
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1375,057
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9465,559
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1895,089
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5516,556
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2115,724
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5794,710
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9756,198
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7326,669
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2835,769
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5715,326
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7855,459
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9284,926
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1273,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -