Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3765,826
UaupesBrazil 6,8924,283
UbatubaBrazil 5,7723,587
UberabaBrazil 5,7743,588
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6275,983
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3995,840
UpernavikGreenland 7,5754,707
UummannaqGreenland 7,3204,549
UdineItaly 4,2542,644
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5702,218
UenoJapan 13,4998,388
UnzendakeJapan 13,2448,230
UrakawaJapan 13,2508,234
UshibukaJapan 13,2638,242
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5848,441
UwajimaJapan 13,3728,309
UkmergeLithuania 5,5553,452
UtenaLithuania 5,6103,486
UlaangomMongolia 9,5945,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6846,639
UlgiiMongolia 9,4635,881
UliastaiMongolia 9,9916,208
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5885,958
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9676,815
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9488,046
UfaRussia 7,1694,455
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7265,422
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5486,555
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,1287,536
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5576,560
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4184,610
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4237,720
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2967,019
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2687,002
Umm BeninSudan 4,3072,677
UmeňSweden 6,1803,840
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8177,344
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5397,170
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2556,994
UrfaTurkey 5,2713,276
UsakTurkey 4,6112,866
Uman’Ukraine 5,3183,305
UzgorodUkraine 4,8863,036
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8444,874
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1235,047
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -