Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0702,529
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9414,935
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7144,793
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0525,004
ViennaAustria 4,5852,849
VitebskBelarus 5,7943,601
VassourasBrazil 5,5873,472
VicosaBrazil 5,4083,360
VitoriaBrazil 5,1733,215
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8563,018
VarnaBulgaria 4,7962,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7454,813
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9476,802
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0496,245
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9766,199
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9916,830
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0276,852
ValdiviaChile 8,9735,576
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8765,516
VallenarChile 8,2435,123
ValparaisoChile 8,4975,280
VanguardiaColombia 7,5134,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3144,545
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,2993,293
VestervigDenmark 5,1923,226
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9404,313
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9094,293
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0664,391
VilsandiEstonia 5,7183,554
VaasaFinland 6,1453,819
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9013,667
VeravalIndia 8,1265,050
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5205,916
ValentiaIreland 4,5322,816
VeniceItaly 4,1662,589
VeronaItaly 4,0992,547
VicenzaItaly 4,1402,572
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8332,382
ViterboItaly 3,8602,399
VolterraItaly 3,9042,426
VientianeLaos 11,4967,143
VarenaLithuania 5,4613,393
VilniusLithuania 5,5163,428
VeracruzMexico 9,6425,992
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5372,819
VaernesNorway 5,9413,692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7433,569
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0404,375
VillarricaParaguay 6,8674,267
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8042,985
VanavaraRussia 9,8726,135
VasileviciRussia 5,5493,448
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8953,663
VerhojanskRussia 10,6516,619
ViljujskRussia 10,5566,559
VitimRussia 10,4326,482
Vize IslandRussia 8,6185,356
VladivostokRussia 12,5887,822
VolgogradRussia 6,2053,856
VologdaRussia 6,5294,057
VoronezRussia 6,0273,745
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8456,739
VytegraRussia 6,4914,033
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9914,344
ValenciaSpain 3,1711,970
ValladolidSpain 3,3702,094
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4472,142
VisbySweden 5,5403,442
VanTurkey 5,7013,542
ValleyUk 4,6612,896
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2613,269
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4117,091
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2506,991
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5435,930
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0986,896
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2545,751
Vevay, InUsa 8,3055,161
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8895,524
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -