Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,22810,084
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6137,216
WilliamtownAustralia 16,70610,382
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,33110,770
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,779
WoomeraAustralia 15,5809,682
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0924,407
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9114,916
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6226,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8546,745
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1185,045
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1555,689
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5955,962
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8734,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,2169,455
WajimaJapan 13,3378,288
WakamatsuJapan 13,5088,394
WakayamaJapan 13,4768,374
WakkanaiJapan 12,9068,020
WajirKenya 5,1603,207
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3922,729
WindhoekNamibia 4,5152,806
WaihiNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,95010,533
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,02310,578
WaimateNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,95710,537
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,71910,390
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,82210,453
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,83810,463
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,18910,681
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,39910,190
WintonNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WarsawPoland 5,1303,188
WroclawPoland 4,8723,027
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5957,827
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2542,644
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1022,549
WauSudan 3,7162,309
WaddingtonUk 4,6742,904
Waco, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Wake IslandUsa 16,50610,257
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1455,062
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7776,697
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Warren, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Warren, PaUsa 7,7924,842
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6094,728
Washington, IaUsa 8,8765,516
Washington, InUsa 8,4715,264
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7865,460
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2205,730
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0985,032
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7185,417
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2255,733
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9534,942
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5284,678
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9074,914
West Point, GaUsa 8,3345,179
West Point, NyUsa 7,3684,579
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7295,424
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3795,207
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3925,836
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5164,671
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5984,721
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0404,996
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6144,732
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6495,996
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5284,678
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4914,655
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6734,768
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0304,990
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0175,603
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9686,816
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6176,598
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7374,808
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0334,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -