Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8583,640
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1223,804
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0833,780
YaoundeCameroon 2,0701,287
YokoCameroon 2,0861,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7774,211
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8246,105
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4915,898
YanjiChina 12,4637,744
YichangChina 11,8297,351
YinchuanChina 11,0556,870
YiningChina 8,8985,529
YariguiesColombia 7,4784,647
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9244,303
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9774,336
YazdIran 6,5194,051
YakushimaJapan 13,4358,349
YamagataJapan 13,4678,368
YamaguchiJapan 13,2288,220
YokkaichiJapan 13,5138,397
YokohamaJapan 13,6648,491
YonagoJapan 13,2638,241
YonagunijimaJapan 13,1728,185
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3879,561
YeMyanmar 11,0956,895
YolaNigeria 1,9991,242
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9228,030
YurimaguasPeru 8,0234,986
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5224,674
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8117,961
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0064,354
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9056,776
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1336,918
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2676,380
York, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9274,926
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -