Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sikasso

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sikasso. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sikasso with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2284,492
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3582,708
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0783,777
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7162,930
ZhengzhouChina 11,8347,354
ZhijiangChina 11,8297,351
ZagrebCroatia 4,3462,701
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3042,674
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9502,455
ZahedanIran 7,1314,432
ZanjanIran 6,0823,780
ZacatecasMexico 10,2126,346
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2386,984
ZinderNiger 1,6141,003
ZhobPakistan 7,9534,942
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8888,630
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8898,631
ZamoscPoland 5,1033,171
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9003,045
ZigalovoRussia 10,2656,379
ZiganskRussia 10,4096,468
ZyryankaRussia 11,2286,977
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4012,114
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2222,624
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3383,317
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9473,074
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5413,443
ZitomirUkraine 5,3423,319
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4563,390
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5123,425
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7306,668
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9215,544
ZambeziZambia 4,2132,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -